Got the balls coming, yeah!

Yay! Got my 2 magic 8 ball couple of months ago, thanks to my ever supportive clients. And ofcourse to Amazon for being there with just a click of a few buttons. Now, am thinking what toy or gadget to wish for that’s not available here in my country.

Honestly, it’s the wishing and waiting that’s more exciting.  Getting it makes it more like the icing on the cake or cherry on top of the icecream, or the peanut butter and jelly on my pandesal.

Ok, am shy to say this, i’m vain but..  i’m wondering how does facebook-ing feels with an Ipad. hehehe. ***wink***…

On the second thought maybe Amazon just amazes me ‘coz of the awesome stuff  being sold there, and i know Ipad has been here in Ph since  middle of last year. I am just a great fan of  random things we often don’t see in the malls. And if they’re just affordable, i’d try to own them before they hit the stores in Chinatown, and then I’d be prepared for the reality that they’re gonna  lose their so-called uniqueness and value, sigh, thanks to uber mass production.

Anyways, since i kinda hate iron stands coz the take up so much space when i’m ironing clothes ( yes, i do that, I’m a mother of  3 children who wear uniforms every single weekday.), but i still use them anyways, I wish there’s an iron board that i can just pull out from my closet  or wall. That way, i can freely push it back after pressing clothes, minus the hassle of  carrying the whole of an iron stand to and fro the laundry area.

Hmmm, shall I get? My Magic ball 8 says., “Outlook looks good!”

Lol, what a pressure.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s